Palmetto Kids FIRST Action, Inc.
Advocating for our K-12 kids.

SC State House Representatives



STEP #1: Find your personal StateSenator & State Representative – click HERE.
(Remember, we need the legislators in Columbia … NOT in Washington D.C.)


STEP #2: Find more info on your personal State Senator below (sorted alphabetically):

More Coming Soon as we gather more contact data on each Representative ... Any corrections or missing information? Email it to us at info@pkfACTION.org

We need at least 63 Representatives supporting our cause. DOES YOUR REP. SUPPORT US?


House of Representatives

124 members elected from 124 single member districts are elected to serve 2-year terms.
House members are located in Blatt Building.
Fax: 803-734-2925
House Offices: Blatt Building, Columbia SC 29201
Mail: P. O. Box 11867, Columbia, SC 29211
Ways & Means Committee Budget Fax: 803-734-2826
Ways & Means Committee Phone: 803-734-3144



Terry Alexander [D]
District: Dist. 59 – Darlington & Florence
Political Website: www.alexanderforschouse.com
Email #2: ber2mat@aol.com
Profession: Education Consultant, Pastor
District Address #1: (H) 1646 Harris Court, Florence, SC 29501
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 679-0694
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 665-7321
Statehouse Address: Room 314C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3004
Statehouse Assistant:


Merita “Rita” Allison [R]
District: Dist. 36- Greenville & Spartanburg
Political Website: http://www.ritaallison.com/
Twitter Page
Profession: Communications & Legislator
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 93, Lyman, SC 29365
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 909-1092
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 439-6255
Statehouse Address: Room 429 , Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3053
Statehouse Assistant:



Carl Anderson [D]
District: Dist. 103 – Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Profession: Minister and Insurance Agent
District Address #1:(H) P. O. Box 694, Georgetown, SC 29442
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 546-5332
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 546-5332
Statehouse Address: Room 304C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2933
Statehouse Assistant:



Lucas Atkinson [D]
District: Dist. 57 – Dillon, Horry & Marion
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Consultant
District Address #1: (H) 912 N. Main St., Marion, SC 29571
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 430-1171 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 333D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6936
Statehouse Assistant:



Dr. Jimmy C. Bales [D]
District: Dist. 80 – Kershaw & Richland
Political Website: http://www.jimmybales.com/
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/ReElectJimmyBales2016/ (Not working as of 03/02/2018)
Twitter Page
Profession: Retired Educator/Builder/Farmer
District Address #1: (H) 1515 Crossing Creek Rd., Eastover, SC 29044
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 776-7355
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 776-6416
Statehouse Address: Room 503A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3107
Statehouse Assistant:



Nathan Ballentine [R]
District: Dist. 71 - Lexington & Richland
Political Website: https://www.nathansnews.com/
Email #2:
Profession: Market Leader, Movement Mortgage (https://movement.com/lo/nathan-ballentine/)
District Address #1: (H) 324 Sienna Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 732-1861
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 320B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2969
Statehouse Assistant:



Justin T. Bamberg [D]
District: Dist. 90 - Bamberg, Barnwell & Colleton
Political Website: www.bambergforsc.com (Not working as of 03/02/2018)
Profession:Attorney (http://bamberglegal.com/)
District Address #1: (H) 232 Azalea Avenue, Bamberg, SC 29003
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 682-2860
District Phone #2: (B) (803) 268-9800
Statehouse Address: Room 335D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6907
Statehouse Assistant:



Bruce W. Bannister [R]
District: Dist. 24 - Greenville
Political Website: www.brucebannister.org(Not working as of 03/02/2018)
Profession: Attorney (www.bannisterandwyatt.com)
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 10007, Greenville, SC 29603
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 298-0084
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 676-9250
District Phone #3: (B) (803) 734-3139
Statehouse Address: Room 312B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6944
Statehouse Assistant:


Linda "Lin" Bennett [R]
District: Dist. 114 - Charleston & Dorchester
Email #2:
Profession: Retired
District Address #1: (H) 231 N. Ainsdale Dr., Charleston, SC 29414
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 571-6330
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 414D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6948
Statehouse Assistant:


Beth E. Bernstein [D]
District: Dist. 78 - Richland
Political Website: www.beth4house.com
Profession: Attorney (www.bernsteinandbernstein.com)
District Address #1: (O) 1019 Assembly St., Columbia, SC 29201
District Address #2: (H) 6181 Eastshore Drive, Columbia, SC
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 799-7900
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 532C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6940
Statehouse Assistant:


Bart T. Blackwell [R]
District: Dist. 81 – Aiken
Political Websitehttp://www.bartblackwell.com/
Twitter Page
Profession: President & Owner, B&S Machine Tool, Inc.
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 6658, Aiken, SC 29804
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 648-1826
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 649-4938
Statehouse Address: Room 416D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6884
Statehouse Assistant:


William K. “Bill” Bowers [D]
District: Dist. 122 – Beaufort, Hampton & Jasper
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Profession: Professor, CPA, CMA
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 686, Hampton, SC 29924
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 914-2142
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 632-5755
Statehouse Address: Room 310C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2959
Statehouse Assistant:


Jeffrey A. "Jeff" Bradley [R]
District: Dist. 123 - Beaufort
Political Website: www.electjeffbradley.com(Not working as of 03/03/2018)
District Address #1: (H) 304 Seabrook Drive, Hilton Head Island , SC 29926
District Address #2: (B) 94 Main Street, Suite 101-C, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 342-6918
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 320A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6928
Statehouse Assistant:



Wendy C. Brawley [D]
District: Dist. 70 - Richland & Sumter
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Publisher & CEO
District Address #1: (H) 217 Sagemont Dr., Hopkins, SC 29061
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 776-9286
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 309D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6961
Statehouse Assistant:


Robert L. Brown [D]
District: Dist. 116 - Charleston & Colleton
Political Website: http://brownforhouse116.com/
Profession: Retired Submarine Electrical System Inspector / Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 5925 Hwy. 162, Hollywood, SC 29449
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 889-6440
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 889-8835
Statehouse Address: Room 330D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3170
Statehouse Assistant:


Bruce M. Bryant [R]
District: Dist. 48 - York
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Retired Sheriff
District Address #1: (H) 4015 Kingfisher Dr., York, SC 29745
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 493-3768 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 432A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6888
Statehouse Assistant:


James Mikell “Mike” Burns [R]
District: Dist. 17 - Greenville
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 100 Old Locust Hill Rd, Taylors, SC 29687
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 906-6949 - cell
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 895-4593
Statehouse Address: Room 326B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6891
Statehouse Assistant:


Micajah P. "Micah" Caskey, IV [R]
District: Dist. 89 - Lexington
Political Website: http://www.micahcaskey.com/
Profession: Attorney & Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 2811 Dalewood Dr., West Columbia 29170
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 250-5834 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 323B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6959
Statehouse Assistant:


William M. “Bill” Chumley [R]
District: District 35 – Greenville & Spartanburg
Political Website: http://chumleyforhouse.com/(Not working as of 03/08/2018)
Profession: Landscaping/Farmer
District Address #1: (H) 2607 Woodruff Rd. Suite E #519, Simpsonville 29681
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 303-2726
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 303-2726
Statehouse Address: Room 326A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6894
Statehouse Assistant:


Gary E. Clary [R]
District: Dist. 3 - Pickens
Political Website: www.claryforhouse.com
Profession: Retired Circuit Judge/Certified Mediator and Arbitrator
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 1645, Clemson, SC 29633
District Address #2: 111 Hammock Ct Unit 2, Central, SC 29630
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 415-0886 - cell
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 654-5727
Statehouse Address: Room 402D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6908
Statehouse Assistant:


Alan D. Clemmons [R]
District: Dist. 107 - Horry
Political Website:
Email #2:
Profession:Real Estate Attorney/Businessman (https://clemmonslaw.com)
District Address #1: (H) 1800-A North Oak Street, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 448-4246
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 448-8207
Statehouse Address: Room 519C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3113
Statehouse Assistant:


William “Bill” Clyburn [D]
District: Dist. 82 – Aiken, Edgefield & Saluda
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Public Relations Consultant
District Address #1: (H) 664 Edrie St., Aiken, SC 29801
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 725-7617
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 649-6167
Statehouse Address: Room 416C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3033
Statehouse Assistant:


Gilda Cobb-Hunter [D]
District: Dist. 66 - Orangeburg
Political Website:
Profession: Social Work Administrator
District Address #1: (H) 4188 Five Chop Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 531-1257
District Phone #2: (B) (803) 534-2448
Statehouse Address: Room 309C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2809
Statehouse Assistant:


William Scott Cogswell, Jr. [R]
District: Dist. 110 – Charleston
Twitter Page
Profession: Real Estate
District Address #1: (H) 701 East Bay St., Suite 310, Charleston, SC 29403
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 577-2088
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 530A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6950
Statehouse Assistant:


Neal A. Collins [R]
District: Dist. 5 - Pickens
Political Website: www.collinsforsc.com
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 906, Easley SC 29641
District Address #2: 162 Fruit Mountain Rd, Easley, SC 29640
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 350-4175
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 418C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6913
Statehouse Assistant:


Bobby J. Cox [R]
District: Dist. 21 - Greenville
Political Website:   www.votebobbycox.com  
Facebook Profile:    www.facebook.com/votebobbycox 
Facebook Profilewww.facebook.com/bobby.cox02        
Twitter Page:    https://twitter.com/BobbyCoxSC    
Email #1:    BobbyCox@schouse.gov 
     
Email #2:   bobby@votebobbycox.com 
ProfessionBusinessman & Military Officer
     
District Address #1:  419 The Parkway PMB #128, Greer, SC 29650           
District Address #2:
District Phone #1:   (864) 631-5840   
District Phone #2
Statehouse Address:   Room 312A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone:   (803) 212-6883   
Statehouse Assistant:


Heather Ammons Crawford [R]
District: Dist. 68 – Horry
Profession: Businesswoman/Consultant
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 31385, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 915-5130
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 522A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803)212-6933
Statehouse Assistant:


William E. “Bill” Crosby [R]
District: Dist. 117 – Berkeley & Charleston
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Retired, Meadwestvaco Corp.
District Address #1: (H) 2680 Hanford Mills Lane., North Charleston, SC 29406
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 553-2821
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 310D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803)212-6879
Statehouse Assistant:


Joseph S. Daning [R]
District: Dist. 92 - Berkeley
Political Website: www.joedaning.com(Not working as of 03/05/2018)
Facebook Profile: www.facebook.com/joe.daning
Twitter Page
Profession: Educator, Trident Technical College, Director of Workforce & Military Programs
District Address #1: (H) 118 Queensbury Circle, Goose Creek, SC 29445
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 553-9288
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 310B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2951
Statehouse Assistant:


Sylleste H. Davis [R]
District: Dist. 100 - Berkeley Co.
Profession: Former Manager, Santee Cooper
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 1617, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 761-4204
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 414C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6930
Statehouse Assistant:


Chandra E. Dillard [D]
District: Dist. 17 - Greenville
Profession: Dir. of Comm. Relations, Furman U.
District Address #1: (H) 5 Alleta Ave., Greenville, SC 29607
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 294-2503
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 233-6549
Statehouse Address: Room 414B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6791
Statehouse Assistant:


Jason Elliott [R]
District: Dist. 22 – Greenville
Political Website: http://votejasonelliott.com/
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney (http://jasonelliottlaw.com/)
District Address #1: (H) 116 E. Montclair Ave., Greenville, SC 29609
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 235-5308
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 312D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6877
Statehouse Assistant:


Shannon S. Erickson [R]
District: District 124 - Beaufort
Twitter Page
Profession: Teacher, Businesswoman, & School Director
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 1228, Beaufort, 29901-1228
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 986-1090
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 255-2260
Statehouse Address: Room 320C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone : (C). (803) 734-3261
Statehouse Assistant:


Raye Felder [R]
District: Dist. 26 – York
Political Website: http://voteraye.com/
Profession: Businesswoman, Insurance Sales
District Address #1: (H) 116 Mary Mack Lane, Fort Mill, SC 29715
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 547-6715
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 402A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6892
Statehouse Assistant:


Kirkman Finlay, III [R]
District: Dist. 75 – Richland
Political Website: www.kirkmanfinlay.com
Profession: Business Owner
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 11684, Columbia, SC 29201
District Address #2: 102 Hampton Place, Columbia 
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 748-1090
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 685-9550
Statehouse Address: Room 532A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6943
Statehouse Assistant:


Cally R. "Cal" Forrest [R]
District: Dist. 39 – Lexington & Saluda
Profession: Business Owner
District Address #1: (H) 137 N. Railroad Ave., Monetta, SC 29105
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 349-6741 - cell
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 685-5576
Statehouse Address: Room 323A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6938
Statehouse Assistant:


P. Michael "Mike" Forrester [R]
District: Dist. 34 - Spartanburg
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) 287 Creekridge Dr., Spartanburg, SC 29301
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 592-6204
District Phone #2: (H) (864)595-1137
Statehouse Address: Room 402C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone : (C) (803) 212-6792
Statehouse Assistant:


Russell W. Fry [R]
District: Dist. 106 - Horry
Political Website: www.fryforhouse.com
Profession: Attorney (http://coastal-law.com/)
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 14444, Surfside Beach, SC 29587
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 488-5000
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 650-9137
Statehouse Address: Room 522D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6781
Statehouse Assistant:


Laurie Slade Funderburk [D]
District: Dist. 52 - Kershaw
Email #2:
Profession: Businesswoman & Attorney
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 188, Camden, SC 29021
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 432-0188
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 432-4371
Statehouse Address: Room 422C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3044
Statehouse Assistant:


Craig A. Gagnon [R]
District: Dist. 11 – Abbeville & Anderson
Political Website: https://gagnonforhouse.com/
Profession: Chiropractor
District Address #1: (H) 504 Church St., Abbeville, SC 29620
District Address #2
District Phone #1 : (B) (864) 366-2024
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 366-4112
Statehouse Address: Room 436A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6934
Statehouse Assistant:


Wendell G. Gilliard [D]
District: Dist. 111 - Charleston
Profession: Public Relations Consultant
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 31641, Charleston, SC 29417
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 209-3123
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 402-9710
Statehouse Address: Room 328B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6793
Statehouse Assistant:


Jerry N. Govan, Jr. [D]
District: Dist. 95 - Orangeburg
Political Website: http://jerryngovan.com (Not working as of 03/12/2018)
Profession: Orangeburg County Attendance Supervisor
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 77, Orangeburg, SC 29116
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 533-7976
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 531-1158
Statehouse Address: Room 530B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3012
Statehouse Assistant:


Kevin Hardee [R]
District: Dist. 105 – Horry
Political Website: http://kevinhardee.com/
Twitter Page
Profession: Real Estate Agent
District Address #1: (H) 2082 Cane Branch Rd., Loris, SC 29569
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 455-3567
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 404C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803)212-6796
Statehouse Assistant:


Christopher R. “Chris” Hart [D]
District: Dist. 73 - Richland
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney (http://www.chrishartlaw.com/)
District Address #1: (H) 5219 Burke Ave., Columbia, SC 29203
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 771-7701
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 432B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3061
Statehouse Assistant:


Jackie E. “Coach” Hayes [D]
District: Dist. 55 – Darlington, Dillon, Horry & Marlboro
Statehouse Bio: http://www.scstatehouse.gov/member.php?code=0802272631
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page: 
Email #1: JackieHayes@schouse.gov
Email #2:
Profession: Athletic Dir./Head Football Coach
District Address #1: (H) 240 Bermuda Rd., Dillon, 29536
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 841-3679
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 774-6125
Statehouse Address: Room 333C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3099
Statehouse Assistant:


Rosalyn D. Henderson - Myers [D]

District: Dist. 31 - Spartanburg
Political Website: https://www.voterhm.com/
Email #1:
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 1311, Spartanburg, SC 29304
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (864) 707-5384
District Phone #2: (B) (864) 345-2221
District Phone #3: (B) (864) 973-7595 - cell
Statehouse Address: Room 414A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6965
Statehouse Assistant:


Patricia Moore "Pat" Henegan [D]
District: Dist. 54 - Chesterfield, Darlington & Marlboro
Political Website: www.patriciahenegan54.com
Profession: Retired Educator, Assistant Superintendent
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 41, Bennettsville, SC 29512
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 479-7838
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 333B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6896
Statehouse Assistant:


William G. “Bill” Herbkersman [R]
District: Dist. 118 – Beaufort & Jasper
Political Website: http://www.herbkersman.com/
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Profession: Eco-Developer/Redeveloper
District Address #1: (H) 896 May River Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910-5833
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 255-2264
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 757-5424
Statehouse Address: Room 308C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3063
Statehouse Assistant:


Lee Hewitt [R]
District: Dist. 108 – Charleston & Georgetown
Twitter Page
Profession: Realtor
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 928, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 652-4236
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 327D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6927
Statehouse Assistant:


Jonathon D. Hill [R]
District: Dist. 8 - Anderson
Political Website: www.VoteHill.com
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 1031 Double Springs Rd.,Townville SC 29689
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 245-5885 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 434A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6919
Statehouse Assistant:


David R. Hiott [R]
District: Dist. 4 - Pickens
Political Website: http://www.daveyhiott.com/ (Not working as of 03/12/2018)
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Owner, Hiott Printing Co.
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 997, Pickens, SC 29671
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 878-9832
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 411, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3022
Statehouse Assistant:


William M. “Bill” Hixon [R]
District: Dist. 83 – Aiken & Edgefield
Political Website: http://www.billhixon.com/
Twitter Page
Profession: Insurance & Real Estate
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 7927, North Augusta, SC 29861
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803)279-8855
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 278-0892
Statehouse Address: Room 416A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6898
Statehouse Assistant:


Lonnie Hosey [D]
District: Dist. 91 – Allendale, Barnwell & Orangeburg
Political Website:
Profession: Retired University Administrator
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 423, Barnwell, SC 29812
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 536-8903
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 259-1178
Statehouse Address: Room 404B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2829
Statehouse Assistant:


Leon Howard [D]
District: Dist. 76 - Richland
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Pres., Howard’s Garage/Paint & Body/Wrecker Service
District Address #1: (H) 2425 Barhamville Rd., Columbia, SC 29204
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 254-9468
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 254-1216
Statehouse Address: Room 425, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3046
Statehouse Assistant:


Chip Huggins [R]
District: Dist. 85 - Lexington
Political Website: http://www.chiphuggins.com/
Profession: Director, Bus. Dev. Duraclean
District Address #1: (H) 308 Wayworth Court, Columbia, SC 29212
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 732-2000
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 732-4418
District Phone #3: (B) (803) 331-8468 - cell
Statehouse Address: Room 202, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6812
Statehouse Assistant:


Joseph H. Jefferson, Jr. [D]
District: Dist. 102 – Berkeley & Dorchester
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: FT Legislator & Real Estate Investor
District Address #1: (H) 1375 Colonel Maham Dr., Pineville, SC 29468
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 567-4386
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 991-0519 - cell
Statehouse Address: Room 304B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803)734-2936
Statehouse Assistant:


Jeffrey E. "Jeff" Johnson [R]
District: Dist. 58 - Horry
Political Website: www.electjeffjohnson.com (Not working as of 03/13/2018)
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney/Businessman (http://www.jeffjohnsonlawfirm.com/)
District Address #1: (H) 7223 Pee Dee Hwy., Conway, SC 29527
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 397-0079
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 488-5333
Statehouse Address: Room 434B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone : (C) (803) 212-6946
Statehouse Assistant:


Wallace H. "Jay" Jordan, Jr. [R]
District: District 63 - Florence
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) 626 W. Evans St., Florence SC 29501
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 229-1874
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 662-4474
District Phone #3: (B) (843) 321-8412 - Campaign
Statehouse Address: Room 327A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6785
Statehouse Assistant:


John Richard C. King [D]
District: Dist. 49 - York
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Profession: Funeral Director
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 11555, Rock Hill, 29731
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 980-5454
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 309B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6873
Statehouse Assistant:


Roger K. Kirby [D]
District: Dist. 61 - Florence & Marion
Political Website:
Profession: Realtor Appraiser (https://www.kirbyrealestate.com/roger-kirby)
District Address #1: (H) 1690 Johnsonville Hwy., Lake City 29560
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 374-7653
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 314D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6947
Statehouse Assistant:


Patsy G. Knight [D]
District: Dist. 97 – Colleton & Dorchester
Political Website: www.patsyknight.com
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Full-time Legislator
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 663, St. George, SC 29477
District Address #2:
District Phone #1:
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 306B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2960
Statehouse Assistant:


Dwight A. Loftis [R] (House Ways & Means. EOC Member)
District: Dist. 19 - Greenville
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2: dloftis@yahoo.com (per EOC website)
Profession: Insurance Agent (retired)
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 14784, Greenville, SC 29610
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (864) 834-5760
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 522C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3101
Statehouse Assistant:


Steven Wayne Long [R]
District: District 37 - Spartanburg
Political Website: http://stevenlongsc.com/
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 161944, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 978-3104 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 304A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6878
Statehouse Assistant:


Phillip D. Lowe [R]
District: Dist. 60 – Darlington & Florence
Political Website:
Email #2:
Profession: Physical Therapist & Developer
District Address #1: (H)507 West Cheves Street, Florence, 29501
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 662-1234
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 327B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2975
Statehouse Assistant:


James H. “Jay” Lucas [R] SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE 
District: Dist. 65 - Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw & Lancaster
Political Website: http://schousespeaker.com/
Profession: Attorney & Speaker
District Address #1: (H) 1744 Garland Drive, Hartsville,SC 29550
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 332-5050
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 383-9421
Statehouse Address: Room 506, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3125
Statehouse Assistant:


Nancy Mace [R]
District: Dist. 99 - Berkeley & Charleston
Political Website: http://www.nancymace.org/
Email #2:
Profession: Businesswoman
District Address #1: (H) 295 Seven Farms Dr., Suite C-186, Daniel Island, SC 29492
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 580-6223 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 308A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6717
Statehouse Assistant:


David J. Mack III [D]
District: Dist. 109 – Charleston & Dorchester
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Profession: Businessman, Radio Talk Show Host
District Address #1: (H) 4340 Evanston Blvd, N. Charleston, SC 29418
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 225-4869
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 760-0198
Statehouse Address: Room 328D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3192
Statehouse Assistant:


Josiah Magnuson [R]
District: District 38 – Spartanburg
Political Website: http://magnusonsc.webs.com/
Twitter Page
Profession: Educator & Electrical Project Manager
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 206, Campobello, SC 29322
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 420-7933 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 304D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone:(C) (803) 212-6876
Statehouse Assistant:


Richard "Rick" Martin [D]
District: Dist. 40 - Newberry
Twitter Page
Profession: President, Debrick Corp. (Bulldog Battery of Newberry)
District Address #1: (H) 9307 SC Highway 34, Newberry, SC 29108
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 924-2934 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 418D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6951
Statehouse Assistant:


Peter M. McCoy, Jr. [R]
District: Dist. 115 – Charleston
Political Website: http://www.petermccoy.com/
Profession: Attorney, McCoy & Stokes, LLC
District Address #1: (H) 135 King St., Charleston, SC29401
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 628-2855
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 452-4722
Statehouse Address: Room 420D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6872
Statehouse Assistant:


John R. McCravy, III [R]
District: Dist. 13 – Greenwood
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 50658, Greenwood, SC 29649
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 942-8501
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 420A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6939
Statehouse Assistant:


Joseph A. "Joe" McEachern [D]
District: Dist. 77 – Richland
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Real Estate Broker
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 3751, Columbia, SC 29230
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B)(803) 735-1808
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 786-8304
Statehouse Address: Room 330B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6875
Statehouse Assistant:


Timothy A "Tim" McGinnis [R]
District: Dist. 56 – Horry
Political Website:
Email #2:
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 8476 Juxa Dr., Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 796-4433
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 798-7440
Statehouse Address: Room 530D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6935
Statehouse Assistant:


Cezar E. McKnight [D]
District: Dist. 101 - Clarendon & Williamsburg
Political Website: http://www.cezarmcknightschouse101.com/ (Not working as of 03/13/2018)
Profession: Attorney (www.cezarmcknight.com)
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 688, Lake City, SC 29560
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (843) 372-3323
District Phone #2: (B) (843) 374-4529
Statehouse Address: Room 314A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6926
Statehouse Assistant:


Adam Morgan [R]
District: Dist. 20 - Greenville
Statehouse Bio:    
Political Website:      http://morganforhouse.com/
Facebook Profile:       www.facebook.com/MorganforHouse/
Facebook Profile:    www.facebook.com/adam.morgan.790

Twitter Page:      
Email #1:    AdamMorgan@schouse.gov
    
Email #2:    adam@morganforhouse.com
     
Email #3:     adammorgan1908@gmail.com
Profession:    President of Majesty Music, Inc.  /   Attorney 
District Address #1:   803 Ikes Road, Taylors, SC 29687        
District Address #2:
District Phone #1:   864-517-7068      
District Phone #2:        
Statehouse Address:  Room 314A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone:  (C) (803) 212-6795
Statehouse Assistant:


Dennis C. Moss [R]
District: Dist. 29 - Cherokee, Chester, York
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Profession: Retired SC Highway Patrol
District Address #1: (H) 306 Silver Cr., Gaffney, SC 29340
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 761-6353
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 487-2121
Statehouse Address: Room 503B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3073
Statehouse Assistant:


V. Stephen "Steve" Moss [R]
District: Dist. 30 – Cherokee & York
Twitter Page
Profession: Retired Banker
District Address #1: (H) 210 Big Rock Road, Blacksburg, 29072
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (864) 839-3135
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 418B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6885
Statehouse Assistant:


Christopher J. “Chris” Murphy [R]
District: Dist. 98 – Dorchester
Profession: Attorney, Murphy Law Firm, LLC
District Address #1: (H) 4238 Persimmon Woods Dr., N. Charleston, SC29420
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 832-1120
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 308D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6925


Brandon Michael Newton [R]
District: Dist. 45 - Lancaster & York
Email #2:
Profession: Staff, University of South Carolina Lancaster
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 2501, Lancaster, SC 29721
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 320-9615 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 404D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone:(C) (803) 212-6874
Statehouse


Wm. Weston J. Newton [R]
District: Dist. 120 – Beaufort & Jasper
Political Website: www.westonnewton.com (Not working as of 03/14/2018)
Profession: Attorney/Partner, Jones, Simpson & Newton, P.A.
District Address #1: (H) 83 Myrtle Island Rd., Bluffton, SC 29910
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 706-6111
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 706-3880
Statehouse Address: Room 228, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6810
Statehouse Assistant:


Mandy Powers Norrell [D]
District: Dist.44 – Lancaster
Political Website: www.norrellforhouse.com (Not working as of 03/14/2018)
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney (https://norrelllaw.com/attorneys/)
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 994, Lancaster, SC 29721
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 289-1800
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 289-6409
Statehouse Address: Room 422B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803)212-6937
Statehouse Assistant:


Russell L. Ott, Jr. [D]
District: Dist. 93 - Calhoun, Lexington & Orangeburg
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Email #2:
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 135 Ott Farm Trail, St. Matthews, SC 29135
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H)
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 306C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6945
Statehouse Assistant:


J. Anne Parks [D]
District: Dist. 12 - Greenwood & McCormick
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Mortician/Funeral Dir. & Realtor
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 181, Greenwood, SC 29648
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 229-3206
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 223-3193
Statehouse Address: Room 434D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3069
Statehouse Assistant:


Marvin R. Pendarvis [D]
District: Dist. 113 – Charleston, Dorchester
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 60715, N. Charleston, SC 29419
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 225-2520
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 328A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6716
Statehouse Assistant:


Thomas E. “Tommy” Pope [R]

District: Dist. 47 – York
Political Website: http://popeforcongress.com/
Twitter Page
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 471, York, SC 29745
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 324-7574
District Phone #2: (B) (803)984-6616 - cell
Statehouse Address: Room 505, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-2701
Statehouse Assistant:


Robert L. Ridgeway, III [D]

District: Dist. 64 – Clarendon & Sumter
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Profession: Physician/Firefighter
District Address #1: (H) 117 N. Brooks St., Manning, SC 29102
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 938-3087
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 422A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6929
Statehouse Assistant:


Michael F. Rivers, Sr. [D]
District:Dist. 121 – Beaufort & Colleton
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession:Pastor
District Address #1: (H) 734 Seaside Rd., St. Helena Island, SC 29920
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 263-8467 - cell
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 432D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6952
Statehouse Assistant:





Leola C. Robinson-Simpson [D]
District: Dist. 25 – Greenville
Political Website: www.leolarobinsonsimpson.com(Not working as of 03/15/2018)
Twitter Page
Profession: Retired Educator
District Address #1: (H) 19 Prince Ave., Greenville, SC 29605
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (H) (864) 277-0232
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 330A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6941
Statehouse Assistant:


J. Todd Rutherford [D]
District: Dist. 74 - Richland
Political Website:
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) PO Box 1452, Columbia, SC 29201
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 256-3003
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 799-8633
Statehouse Address: Room 335B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-9441
Statehouse Assistant:


William E. “Bill” Sandifer III [R]
District: Dist. 2 - Oconee & Pickens
Political Website: http://www.billsandifer.com/
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 112 Cardinal Dr., Seneca, SC 29672
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 885-2240
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 882-1225
Statehouse Address: Room 407, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3015
Statehouse Assistant:


J. Gary Simrill [R]
District: Dist. 46 - York
Political Website:
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 1515 Alexander Rd. ,Rock Hill, SC 29732
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 366-0445
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 328-8089
Statehouse Address: Room 518C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3138
Statehouse Assistant:

G. Murrell Smith, Jr. [R]


District: Dist. 67 - Sumter
Political Website: http://www.murrellsmith.com/
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 580, Sumter, SC 29151
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 778-2471
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 469-4416
Statehouse Address: Room 420B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3042
Statehouse Assistant:


Garry R. Smith [R]
District: Dist. 27 - Greenville
Political Website: http://garrysmith.org/
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 210 Foxhound Road, Simpsonville, SC 29680
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 963-0337
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 963-0337
Statehouse Address: Room 534, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3141
Statehouse Assistant:



F. Michael "Mike" Sottile [R]
District: Dist. 112 – Charleston
Political Website: http://mikesottile.com/
Email #1: MikeSottile@schouse.gov(Not working as of 02/28/2018)
Profession: Independent Insurance Agent
District Address #1: (H) 132 Sparrow Dr., Isle of Palms, SC 29451
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 884-3159
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 886-8759
Statehouse Address: Room 310A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6880
Statehouse Assistant:


L. Kit Spires [R]
District: Dist. 96 - Lexington
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Pharmacist/Pharmacy Owner
District Address #1: (H)P.O. Box 396, Pelion, SC 29123
District Address #2: 833 Forts Pond Trail, Pelion
District Phone #1: Bus. (803) 606-5749
District Phone #2: Home (803) 894-4440
Statehouse Address: Room 326D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3010
Statehouse Assistant:


Leonidas E. "Leon" Stavrinakis [D]
District: Dist. 119 - Charleston
Political Websitehttps://www.leonforhouse.com/
Profession: Attorney (www.stavlaw.net)
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 30099, Charleston, SC 29417
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 724-1060
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 573-0491
Statehouse Address: Room, 420C Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3039
Statehouse Assistant:


Tommy M. Stringer [R]
District: Dist. No. 18 - Greenville
Political Website: http://www.tommystringer.com
Profession: Pension Consultant/Businessman
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 2078, Greer, SC 29652
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 877-9511
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 312A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6881
Statehouse Assistant:


Edward R. “Eddie” Tallon, Sr [R]
District: Dist. 33 – Spartanburg
Political Websitehttp://eddietallon.com/
Email #2:
Profession: Retired, SLED; President, The Tallon Group, Inc.
District Address #1: (H) 140 Bagwell Farm Road, Spartanburg, SC 29302
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 380-8777
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 596-1478
Statehouse Address: Room 518B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6893
Statehouse Assistant:


Bill Taylor [R]
District: Dist. 86 – Aiken
Political Website: www.taylorschouse.com
Profession: Media Consultant
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 2646, Aiken, 290802
District Address #2: 308 Summer Wind Court, Aiken 
District Phone #1: (B) (803)270-2012
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 416B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6923
Statehouse Assistant:


Ann J. Thayer [R]
District: Dist. 9 - Anderson
Political Website:
Profession: Owner, Thayer Properties, LLC
District Address #1: (H) 225 Ansonborough Plantation, Belton, SC 29627
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 940-1696
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 224-2919
Statehouse Address: Room 436B, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6889
Statehouse Assistant:


Ivory Torrey Thigpen [D]
District: Dist. 79 – Richland
Email #2:
Profession: Pastor & Chiropractic Physician
District Address #1: (H) P.O. Box 291416, Columbia, SC 29229
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 699-8171
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 865-8738
Statehouse Address: Room 333A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6794
Statehouse Assistant:


McLain R. “Mac” Toole [R]
District: Dist. 88 – Lexington
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Businessman
District Address #1: (H) 180 Dogwood Circle, West Columbia, SC 29170
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 755-6542
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 755-6542
Statehouse Address: Room 323C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) 803-734-2973
Statehouse Assistant:


Ashley Trantham [R]
District: Dist. 28 – Greenville
Profession: Commercial Real Estate Broker & Businesswoman
District Address #1: (H) 101 West Court St. Suite A, Greenville, SC 29601
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 704-1058
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 243-5928
Statehouse Address: Room 306D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6966
Statehouse Assistant:


J. David Weeks [D]
District: Dist. 51 - Sumter
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney (http://weekslawofficellc.com)
District Address #1: (H) 2 Marlborough Court, Sumter, SC 29154
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 775-5856
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 775-4228
Statehouse Address: Room 330C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C (803) 734-3102
Statehouse Assistant:


John Taliaferro "Jay" West, IV [R]
District: Dist. 7 - Abbeville & Anderson
Political Website:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Businessman & Consultant
District Address #1: (H) 402 Brown Ave., Belton, SC 29627
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 379-1379 - cell
District Phone #2: (B) (864) 260-4025
Statehouse Address: Room 404A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6954
Statehouse Assistant:


William W. "Will" Wheeler, III [D]
District: Dist. 50 – Kershaw, Lee & Sumter
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) 1930 Camden Highway, Bishopville, SC 29010
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (B) (803) 484-5454
District Phone #2: (H) (803) 428-3161
Statehouse Address: Room 422D, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6958
Statehouse Assistant:


W. Brian White [R] 
District: Dist. 6 - Anderson
Political Website: www.brianwhitesc.com
Twitter Page
Email #2: brian@brianwhitesc.com (not verified)
Profession: Insurance Agent, Marsh & McLennan Agency in Greenville (Capstone Ins. Services LLC)
District Address #1: (H) P. O. Box 970, Anderson, SC 29622
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 260-4025
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 716-0469
Statehouse Address: Room 525, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3144
Statehouse Assistant:


William R. “Bill” Whitmire [R]
District: Dist. 1 - Oconee
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Retired Educator, Oconee Co. School Dist.; Owner S&W Farms
District Address #1:(H) PO Box 157, Walhalla, SC 29691
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 638-4237
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 638-2970
Statehouse Address: Room 436C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3068
Statehouse Assistant:


Robert Q. Williams [D]
District: Dist. 62 - Darlington & Florence
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Business Development Consultant
District Address #1: (H) 2512 Holly Circle, Darlington, SC 29532
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 413-2791
District Phone #2: (H) (843) 395-9408
Statehouse Address: Room 328C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 734-3142
Statehouse Assistant:


Mark N. Willis [R]
District: Dist. 16 - Greenville & Laurens
Political Website:
Profession: Long term Care Administrator
District Address #1: (H) 201 Quillen Ave., Fountain Inn, SC 29644
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (864) 230-0135
District Phone #2: (H) (864) 862-6179
Statehouse Address: Room 326C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6882
Statehouse Assistant:


Chris Wooten [R] - just elected - needs update
District: Dist. 69 – Lexington
Statehouse Bio:
Twitter Page
Email #1:
Email #2:
Profession:
District Address #1: (H)
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B)
District Phone #2: (H)
Statehouse Address: Room , Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C)
Statehouse Assistant:


Ronald "Ronnie: Young [R]
District:Dist. 84 - Aiken
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #2:
Profession: Attorney
District Address #1: (H) 220 Deerwood Dr. North Augusta, SC 29841
District Address #2
District Phone #1: (H) (803) 593-4745
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 418A, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6917
Statehouse Assistant:


Richard L. "Richie" Yow [R]
District: Dist. 53 - Chesterfield & Lancaster
Political Websitehttp://www.richieyowforstatehouse.com/ (Not working as of 03/16/2018)
Profession: Air Force Vet./Retired ANG
District Address #1: (H) 178 Mill St., Chesterfield, SC 29709
District Address #2:
District Phone #1: (B) (843) 623-5001
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room 327C, Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone: (C) (803) 212-6949
Statehouse Assistant:


-- END --


=============

District:
Statehouse Bio:
Political Website:
Facebook Page:
Twitter Page
Email #1:
Email #2:
Profession:
District Address #1:
District Address #2:
District Phone #1:
District Phone #2:
Statehouse Address: Room , Blatt Building, Columbia, SC 29201
Statehouse Phone:
Statehouse Assistant:



Get Started Now